Teacher’s List

Home Management Teacher’s List
Name Designation
Mrs. Lata Vaidyanathan Director/manager
Mrs. Jyoti Saxena Principal
Mr. Sanjay Bhardwaj Vice Principal
Dr. (Ms) Mudita Sharma Vice Principal

Senior Secondary Department

Name Department Qualification
Ms. Nidhi Aggarwal Commerce B.Com.(Hons.- Commerce, Eco. Accountancy) M.Com. B.Ed.
Ms. Barnali Das (Senior Teacher) English B.A.(English), M.A. in Rural Development, B.Ed. , P.G. Diploma in Rural Development and Extension Education.
Ms. Anjali Chhibber Biology B. Sc (Hons.)Botany M.Sc. Botany B.Ed., M.Ed., NET Qualified
Dr. (Ms) Kiran Varsha Chemistry B.Sc. (H) (Chemistry), M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed. , Ph.D.
Mr. Sudhir Saxena Mathematics B.Sc.(H)- Electronics, M.Sc. (Electronics) M.A (Maths), B.Ed.
Ms. Neha Makhija Counsellor B.A.(Psychology) M.A. (Clinical Psychology) M.Phil. (Clinical Psychology)
Ms. Trinu Jain History B.A. (H) (History) M.A.(History) B.Ed.
Ms. Priya Arun English B.A. (H) (English), M.A.(English), B.Ed., SET
Ms. Neha Gaur Sharma Computer Science B.Sc., MCA, Certificate in Computing, Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications
Ms. Anuradha Sharma Business Studies / Accountancy B.Com. (Commerce), M.Com.(Commerce), B.Ed., NET Qualified
Ms. Ankita Juyal Balooni English B.A.(English), M.A. (English) B.Ed.
Mr. Krishan Kumar Physical Education B.A. (Arts) ,B.P.Ed,M.P.Ed,M. Phil.(Phy. Edu.), UGC-NET, NIS Diploma in Coaching (Taekwondo) ,Black Belt 4 Dan,PG Diploma in Sports Management, Diploma In Sports Nutrition & NIS Certificate in Rehabilitation and Recovery.
Mr. Anjan Mandal Commercial Art B.F.A.(Painting) M.F.A.(Painting)
Ms. Shruti K. Arora Economics B.A. (Economics), M.A. (Economics),B.ED., MBA, Net

Secondary and Middle Department

Name Department Qualification
Ms. Mini Sethi Biology B.Sc.(H) (Botany) M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
Ms. Nikita Sharma Social Science B.A.(H) Political Science B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Tripti Devi Maths B.E(Electrical), B.Ed.
Ms. Kanika Ahluwalia Computer Teacher B.Tech., MCA, B.Ed.
Ms. Poonam Saini Maths B.Sc. (Maths), M. Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.(Maths), M.Ed
Ms. Arvinder Kaur Physics B.Sc. (Physics) Bachelor of Library Science & Information, B.Ed.(English & Physical Science)
Ms. Neena Kalra Geography B.A. (Geography), M.A. (Geography, B.Ed.
Ms. Renu Sukheja Phy/Maths B.Sc. (General) Maths, Physics, Chemistry, English) B.Ed.(Maths & Physics)
Ms Sawinder English B.A. (English), M.A. (English) B.Ed.
Ms. Archana Tarar Hindi B.A.(H) (Sociology), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed., Nursery Teachers Training (Child Psychology)
Mr. Vasudevan Venkiteswaran Mathematics B.Sc. (Physics & Maths) B.Ed.
Ms. Roma Doraiswami Social Science B.A.(H) (Political Science), M.A. (Political Science), B.Ed.,
Mr. S.C. Dixit Science B.Sc. (H) (Zoology, Botany, Chemistry), M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed. (Chemistry), M.Ed.
Ms. Ahinsa Jain Mathematics B.Sc. (Mathematics), M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Mishra Hindi B.A.(Hindi) M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed., M. Phil, Ph.D.
Mr. Ajay Nehra Physical Education (Basketball) B.A. (H) (Political Science), B.Ped, M.P.Ed., Diploma in Sports Coaching – Basketball
Ms. Neha Kathuria English B.A.(H)-English, B.Ed.
Mr. Debashish Chakraborty Instrumental Music B.Sc. (H) Degree of Sangeet Prabhakar Prayag Sangeet Samiti, Allahabad & Sangeet Visharad (Tabla), Prachin Kala Kendra, Chandigarh
Mr. Raja Amitabh Anand Assistant Teacher (Music) B.A. (H) (Psychology), Prabhakar in Vocal Music – Prayag Sangeet Samiti, Allahabad.
Prabhakar in Instrumental Music (Guitar) from Prayag Sangeet Samiti Allahabad
Diploma in Computer Application
Ms. Shruti Mehta Vocal Music B.Com., M.Com.(Business Policy & Corporate Governance), B.Ed., Sangeet Prabhakar-Vocal, CS Qualified, CA-till intermediate
Ms. Khyati Thukral Computer B.Sc. (Computer Science), MCA, GATE Qualified
Dr. Manpreet Kaur General Science & Biology Teacher B.Sc. (Microbiology) M.Sc. (Plant Molecular, Ph.D (Molecular Biology), NET Qualified
Ms. Simran Bhatia Mathematics B.Sc.(H) (Maths), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
Ms. Kamaldeep Kaur Dhillion French B.Com. (Special), Certificate in French language-Alliance Francaise
Mr. Rajesh Tiwari Theatre Senior Secondary, Higher secondary, Conducted Plays under his Direction ;Autobiographical plays; One Act One Man; Children’s Plays & Workshops; Street Plays; Conducted Workshops; Festivals; Write ups
Ms. Devika Bhatnagar Special Educator B.Sc.(H) (Home Science), B. Ed. (Special Education- Autism Spectrum Disorder) ,
Ms. Shreya Iyengar English B.A.(English), M.A.(English)
Ms. Indra Gupta Co-scholastic & Cultural Consultant B.A.(H)(Indian Dance)
Mr. Sachin Kumar Hindi B.A.Hindi, Sanskrit, B.Ed.
Mr. Vikas Bhatt Sanskrit B.A. (Sanskrit-Shastri) Literature, M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed. (Sanskrit & Hindi)
Ms. Surabhi Assistant Teacher - Art B.F.A.(Painting) M.F.A (Fine Arts)
Ms. Varsha Arora Assistant Teacher B.El.Ed., M.A.(Education), P.G. Diploma (Educational Management and Administration)
Ms. Ankita Choudhary Sports Teacher (Adhoc) B.A., B.P.Ed.
Mr. Mohan Yoga/Sanskrit B.A. (Sanskrit Language & Literature-Shastri), M.A. (Hindi ), B.Ed.(Sanskrit & History)
Mr. Praveen Raturi Sanskrit & Yoga B.A.(H) (Shastri-Sanskrit), M.A. (Acharya – Sanskrit Literature) B.Ed.( Sanskrit)
Ms. Noyonica Chadha Yoga Teacher B.A. (Programme)Diploma in Yoga Science

Primary Department

Name Department Qualification
Ms. Sonia Nangia Co-Teacher Activity B.Com.(Bus. Mgt. Accounts, Eco, Law, Costing), B.Ed, Diploma in Music and Event Mgt.
Ms. Anu Batra Assistant Teacher B.Com., B.Ed., CTET
Mr. Arun Goswami Clay Modelling/Sculpture B.F.A (Sculpture) M.F.A.(Sculpture)
Ms. Meeta Pande Vocal Music B.A.(English, Sociology, Music) Bhatkhande Sangeet Vidyapeeth Lucknow, Visharad-I Vocal Music
Ms. Chandna Bhattacherjee Art BFA (Fine Arts)
Ms. Ashwini Rao Dance B.A.-Dance Masters in Performing Arts - Bharatanatyam, Diploma on Bharatnatyam, Diploma in Fine Arts (Advertising Designing)
Mr. Arijit Sutradhar Physical Education . B.A.(Arts), B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.(Physical Education)
Ms. Grisha Kharbanda Counsellor & Special Educator B.A.(Psychology), M.A. (Counselling Psychology), Certificate in Special Education LD, ADHD Autism), PG Diploma in Guidance and Counselling
Ms. Rinu Maan Computer BCA, MCA, Multimedia & Animation, B.Ed.
Ms. Sudha Special Educator B.A.(H-Hindi), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. –Special Education-Mental Retardation
Ms. Shikha Jaiswal Special Educator B.Sc.(H) (Home Science), B.Ed.(Special Education- Autism Spectrum Disorders), M.Sc.(Counselling and family therapy), Certificate in NGO Management
Ms. Pinki Burman Craft and Painting BFA (Applied Arts)
Ms. Ratika Kapur Junior Librarian B.A.(Fashion Design and Technology)
Ms. Neha Sharma Co-Teacher (Primary) (Adhoc) B.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Debangshi Thakurta Co-Teacher (Primary) (Adhoc) B.Com., Diploma in Fine Arts , TTS –Primary & Montessori Diploma
Ms. Aishwarya Assistant Teacher (Adhoc) B.Com., B.Ed., PGDM (HR Management)
Ms. Manisha Jain Primary Teacher B.A., Diploma in Technical Education (Art/Drawing)

P1

NameQualification
Ms. Swati SuriB.El.Ed.
Ms. Anju KhannaB.El.Ed.
Ms. Anjali MadanB.El.Ed., M.Ed.
Ms. Neha SharmaB.El.Ed.(Psychology Physics), CTET
Ms. PriyaB.El.Ed., CTET
Ms. Manika MalikB.Com., M.Com. B.Ed. CTET,
Ms. Neha PawarB.Com.,M.Com.(International Business Operations), B.Ed., Diploma in Elementary Teacher Education, CTET
Ms. Vritika NagpalB. Com., M.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Maitri VatsB.A (English, Hindi, History Pol. Science), Diploma in Elementary Education

  P2

NameQualification
Ms. Priyanka Gaba ChoudharyB.Com.(H), M.Com, B.Ed., Primary Teachers Training
Ms. Aarushi MalhotraB.A.(English, History, Economics, British Poetry) B.Ed., M.A. (Pursuing)
Ms. Kritika DhimanB.Eld. (Psychology, Sociology)
Ms. Sakshi BhargavaB.A. (English Hindi Insurance Entrepreneurship), B.Ed.
Ms. Niti ChoudharyBBA(Business Administration), MBA (Business Administration), B.Ed., CTET

  P3

NameQualification
Ms. Rashmi SharmaB.El.Ed., M.A. (English)
Ms. Zehra MahdiB.Com. (H-Commerce), M.Com. (Business Management), B.Ed., CTET, M.Ed.
Ms. Sanskriti AgarwalB.El.Ed., M.Ed., CTET

P4 & P5

Name Department Qualification
Ms. Devja Chhabra Hindi B.A (Hindi, English, History, Economics), M.A. (ENGLISH), M.A. (Hindi ), Post M.A. Diploma in Translation, B.Ed. (English & Social Studies)
Ms Rajni Sharma Sanskrit B.A. (Sanskrit, Hindi, Psychology), M.A. (Sanskrit) M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
Ms. Anupama Chand English B.Sc.(H) (Zoology), B.Ed.
Ms. Rachna Aggarwal Environmental Studies B.Sc.(Computer, English, Maths, Physics), B.Ed., Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications
Ms. Ritu Dhingra English B.A. (English), M.A.(English), B.Ed., CTET
Ms. Monika Manchanda Mathematics B.Sc.(H) (Home Science), B.Ed. Diploma in Networking Centre Computing , Certificate in Computing
Ms. Radhika Jawa Mathematics B. El. Ed.
Ms. Hema Kewalramani Hindi B.A.(H) (Hindi), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

ANCILLARY STAFF

SL No. Name of the staff with designation Academic and Professional Qualifications Subjects teaching at Present
1 Dr.(Mrs.) Sangeeta Kamal B.Sc., M.Sc.,B.Ed., B.Lib.Sci., M.Lib.Sci. P.hd in Library & information Science Librarian
2 Mrs.Roopa Pant B.A., Certificate in Library Assistant Librarian
3 Mr. D.S.Rawat XII, B.A.(Pass) Lab Assistant –Chemistry
4 Mr. G.D.Pandey B.Com., M.Com, M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed. Lab Assistant – Biology
4 Mr. G.D.Pandey B.Com., M.Com, M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed. Lab Assistant – Biology
5 Mr. Peeyush Saxena B.Sc. Lab Assistant (Physics)
6 Ms. Martin Kunjumol 12th, General Nursing Course Nurse

List of Nursery Teachers

Sl.No. Name of the teacher Qualification
1 Mrs. Shweta Parti B.Com. (Commerce, Accounts, Economics, Maths, Business Law), Nursery Teachers Training, B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Jyotika Mehta B.Com. (Economics, Commerce, Accounts, Maths, English, Taxation) M.Com., B.Ed., (English) Nursery Teacher Training, Children Little Theatre)
3 Mrs. Shreerupa Banerjee B.Sc., Bachelor in Transformation of Elementary Education Certificate, Programme in Export Management, Certificate in Computing
5 Mrs. Neelam Trivedi B.A.(Maths), Diploma in Nursery Teacher Training
6 Mrs. Mithilesh Bisht B.A. (Maths, Eco. Hindi), (M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed., Certificate in Guidance
7 Mrs. Swati Majumdar B.Sc.(Botany, Zoology, Chemistry), M.Sc. Nursery Teacher Training, B.Ed.
8 Mrs. Niku Dutta B.A.(Economics, Maths, English), B.A. (Music)-Sangeet Prabhakar Diploma in Nursery Primary Teachers Training
9 Mrs. Renuka Jasra B.Sc.(Physics, chemistry, Biology), Early Child & Care Education, Diploma in Interior Designing
10 Mrs. Priyanka Gowda B.D.S.(Dental Sciences), Diploma in Montessori Training
13 Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur Sodhi B.A.(English, Hindi, History, Pol. Science), M.A.(English) Nursery Teacher Training
14 Mrs. Tripta Gulati B.A.(English, Globalization, Education, Pol. Science), Diploma in Early Childhood Education)
15 Mrs. Simki Dutta Gupta B.A.(Economics, Sociology, Education), Diploma in Electrical Engineering-3 years, Diploma in Child Education & Applied Psychology (Early Child Education)
16 Ms. Srishti Mehra B.Com. Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education.
17 Ms. Shantasree Gupta B.A.(History, English, Philosophy) , Diploma in Early Childhood Education
18 Mrs. Malvika Das B.A. (Economics, Sociology, Psychology) M.A.(Economics), Nursery Teacher Training
20 Ms. Nidhi Misra Nursery Teacher (Adhoc) – Advance Diploma in ECCE, B.Ed. (General)
21 Mrs. Ghazal Siddiqui Nursery Teacher (Adhoc) – Advance Diploma in ECCE, B.Ed. (commerce)
22 Ms. Bharti Sharma Nursery Teacher (Adhoc) – B.A. , Diploma in Primary Teacher Training
23 Ms. Manju Handa Nursery Teacher (Adhoc) – B.A. , B. Ed., Early Childhood Education Course, Montessori Teachers Training.
24 Ms. Monica Anand Nursery Teacher (Adhoc) – B.A. (English) B.Ed., PGDHRM
25 Ms. Bhawna Gupta Nursery Teacher (Adhoc) – BCA, B.Ed., Diploma in ECCE,
Activity Teachers
Name
Ms. Shantasree Gupta (Playroom)