Ignited Minds      ||   Annual Day Primary Department      ||   Capacity Building NEP 2020      ||   Mathematics Education Enhancement Workshop      ||   Athletic Meet 2024 (P4-P5)      ||   Visit to National Science Centre Festival      ||   Session under Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan      ||   Republic Day Celebration      ||   Book Donation Drive      ||   Annual Exhibition 2024      ||   Session on Stress management      ||   Graduation Day 2024      ||   Achievements in Sports (Primary Department)      ||   Session on Study Abroad      ||   Excursion to Humayun Tomb and Sunder Nursery      ||   Annual Exhibition (Primary)      ||   Book Donation Drive 2023      ||   Inter Class Matches P4 and P5      ||   Christmas Assembly      ||   Visit to Zoo P3      ||   CBSE Leadership Summit 2023      ||   Visit to Pradhanmantri Sangrahalya      ||   P2 Excursion Report      ||   Excursion to Zoo Report P1      ||   Annual Day 2023      ||   International English Olympiad      ||   Session on Design Thinking      ||   Session on Financial Literacy      ||   German Fest at Mayo College      ||   German Fest at Mayo College      ||   Capacity Building Workshops      ||   Session on Intellectual Property Law      ||   Founder's Day Assembly P4      ||   Report on National Summit      ||   Special Assembly on Janmashtami      ||   SPIE Student Chapter      ||   Teachers Day 2023      ||   Special Assembly on Save Water      ||   Session on Time Management      ||   Investiture Ceremony 2023      ||   Onam Celebrations Primary Department      ||   Kasturba and Shravan House Function      ||   M3 section-wise parenting      ||   A Trip to Goethe Institute      ||   Capturing Moments      ||   Swaralaap 2023      ||   POCSO awareness session      ||   GBS Interact and MUN Installation      ||   Itihaas Report      ||   Independence Day (Middle and Senior)      ||   Exhibition by Primary Department      ||   Independence Day (Primary)      ||   Van Mahotsav      ||   Visit to NHRC      ||   Abhivyanjana 2023      ||   Van Mahotsav 2023      ||   Bharat and Prahlad House Function      ||   Parenting Session July 2023      ||   Gandhi Cycle Rally for Peace      ||   9th International Day of Yoga      ||   Vishwa Paryavaran Diwas      ||   Inter- House Quiz Competition 2023-24      ||   Recognizing Excellence      ||   Gyan Bharati congratulates all the students of class XII and class X(Batch 2023) for their excel...      ||   Session on Finantial Literacy      ||   Investiture Ceremony (Removed )      ||   National Technology Day      ||   National Technology Day (Primary)      ||   Bagless Day (Primary)      ||   Bagless Day (Primary)      ||   Orientation for Parents (EWS)      ||   Reading Week Pre-Primary      ||   PTM P1 to P5      ||   Lakshmibai and Siddharth House Function Report      ||   Earthquake Mock Drill 2023      ||   World Dance Day      ||   A Visit to Kiran Nadar Museum of Art      ||   International Dance Day (Primary)      ||   Book Week 2023 (Senior School)      ||   Earth Day 2023      ||   Earth Day P1-P5      ||   Abhimanyu and Dhruv House Function      ||   Visitors from Sweden (Primary)      ||   Swedish Educators at GBS      ||   HT Workshop on Story Telling      ||   Orientation of Parents belonging to EWS Category      ||   Parent Orientation P1 to P5      ||   Book Fair 2023      ||   Prabhat Pheri P4-P5      ||   Bookylicious (P1 to P5)      ||   G20 Cycling Rally      ||   Shramdan P1-P5      ||   Competeny-Based Learning Workshop      ||   Excursion to Gandhi Smriti      ||   Pre- Primary Annual Day (2022-23)      ||   Annual Exhibition 2023      ||   P1 Exhibition      ||   P2 Exhibition      ||   P3 - P5 Exhibition      ||   Pet Day Celebration      ||   Heritage walk to Nizamuddin Basti and Dargah      ||   Children's Day Celebration      ||   Children's Day Celebration in Pre Primary      ||   Children's Day Celebration (Primary)      ||   Pets Day      ||   Run for Unity      ||   Anveshan 2022      ||   GBS MUN PRS Report      ||   Craft Exhibition      ||   Annual Athletic Meet 2022      ||   Food Week 2022      ||   Bharat and Siddharth House Function      ||   Shining Star of GBS : Samar Baijal      ||   Poshan Saptah 2022      ||   Newsletter Inauguration      ||   Interactive Session by Lata Ma'am      ||   Dusshera Celebration by P1 and P2      ||   Ramayan, Navratra and Durga Pooja Celebration      ||   Class Xth Toppers Batch 2021-22      ||   Class XIIth Toppers Batch 2021-22      ||   Ganesh Chaturthi 2022      ||   Ganesh Chaturthi 2022      ||   Dhruv and Laxmibai House Function      ||   Mathability Result 2022      ||   Janmashtami Celebrations-P1 and P2      ||   Cleanliness drive observed by the primary department      ||   Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrated by the primary department.      ||   Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrated by the primary department.      ||   Children of primary section taken for a movie.      ||   Kargil Diwas observed by the primary department      ||   Class 12 Result 2021-22      ||   Class 10 Result 2021-22      ||   Heritage in Our Hands Competition Report      ||   Save Soil Movement      ||   Van Mahotsav celebrated by the primary department      ||   Samar Baijal, P4: A Budding Golf Champion      ||   CBSE Class X Toppers Board Examinations Batch 2020-21      ||   P1 Exhibition      ||   class 10 result 2020-21      ||   Thanks Giving      ||   Cycling Campaign      ||   Leadership Camp      ||   CBSE Class XII Toppers Board Examinations Batch 2020-21      ||   GBS MUN      ||   Swaralaap Results(2020-21)      ||   Result Mnemosyne 2021      ||   Result Gloria Humanitas 2021      ||   Class 12 Roll No.      ||   Class 10 Roll No.      ||   Class XII Result 2020-2021      ||  

Mathematics Education Enhancement Workshop

Mathematics Education Enhancement Workshop

Visit to National Science Centre Festival

Visit to National Science Centre Festival

Session under Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan

Session under Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan

Achievements in Sports (Primary Deparetment)

Achievements in Sports (Primary Department)

Excursion to Humayun Tomb and Sunder Nursery

Excursion to Humayun Tomb and Sunder Nursery

Visit to Pradhanmantri Sangrahalya

Visit to Pradhanmantri Sangrahalya

Session on Intellectual Property Law

Session on Intellectual Property Law

Onam Celebrations Primary Department

Onam Celebrations Primary Department

Kasturba and Shravan House Function

Kasturba and Shravan House Function

Independence Day (Middle and Senior)

Independence Day (Middle and Senior)

Inter-house Quiz Competition 2023-24

Inter- House Quiz Competition 2023-24

Class XII and X Result 2023

Gyan Bharati congratulates all the students of class XII and class X(Batch 2023) for their excel...

Lakshmibai and Siddharth House Function Report

Lakshmibai and Siddharth House Function Report

A Visit to Kiran Nadar Museum of Art

A Visit to Kiran Nadar Museum of Art

Abhimanyu and Dhruv House Function

Abhimanyu and Dhruv House Function

Orientation of Parent belonging to EWS Category

Orientation of Parents belonging to EWS Category

Heritage walk to Nizamuddin Basti and Dargah

Heritage walk to Nizamuddin Basti and Dargah

Children's Day Celebration in Pre Primary

Children's Day Celebration in Pre Primary

Children's Day Celebration (Primary)

Children's Day Celebration (Primary)

Bharat and Siddharth House Function

Bharat and Siddharth House Function

Shining Star of GBS : Samar Baijal

Shining Star of GBS : Samar Baijal

Ramayan, Navratra and Durga Pooja Celebration

Ramayan, Navratra and Durga Pooja Celebration

Cleanliness drive

Cleanliness drive observed by the primary department

Independence day celebration

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrated by the primary department.

Independence day celebration

Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrated by the primary department.

CBSE Class X Toppers Batch 2020-21

CBSE Class X Toppers Board Examinations Batch 2020-21

CBSE Class XII Toppers Batch 2020-21

CBSE Class XII Toppers Board Examinations Batch 2020-21

Upcoming Events

  • hh: mm
  • dd.mm.yyyy

Event Heading - 1

Coming Soon...

  • hh: mm
  • dd.mm.yyyy

Event Heading - 1

Coming Soon...

  • hh: mm
  • dd.mm.yyyy

Event Heading - 1

Coming Soon...

  • hh: mm
  • dd.mm.yyyy

Event Heading - 1

Coming Soon...

Chairman's Message

I Find that the harder I work, the more luck I seem to have" -- Thomas Jefferson with a great sense of pride I acknowledge the 38th years of existence of my school Gyan Bharati. Though I have not been here since its inception unfortunately, I am sure my predecessors would be happy with the progress and direction of the school. The vision of doing something different is not a utopia rather it is a reality in our school. Learning is no longer restricted to the textbook rather it is process whereby the child enjoys the acquiring of knowledge.

Director's Message

History is testimony to the fact that new beginnings usher in fresh challenges as well as rewards us with new energies, new blood being pumped into the system, fresh thoughts and eventually that’s how a paradigm shift is being envisaged. Change forces you to court trials, demands hard work, perseverance and above all, a firm faith in the belief

Academics Achievers

Akshat Srivastava

School Topper XII-23

School Topper

Akshat Srivastava

Science TopperXII-23

Science

Keshav Saraf

Comm. Topper XII-23

Commerce

Prisha Pachauri

Hum. Topper XII-23

Humanities

Keshav Saraf

HA Eng. XII 2023

English

Prisha Pachauri

HA History XII 2023

History

Akshat Srivastava

HA Maths XII 2023

Mathematics

Aditya R. Singh

HA Maths XII 2023

Mathematics

Aditya R. Singh

HA Maths XII 2023

Mathematics

Arkita Barua

HA Maths XII 2023

Mathematics

Ali Nadeem

HA App. Maths XII-23

Applied Mathematics

Akshat Srivastava

HA Physics XII 2023

Physics

Akshat Srivastava

HA Chemistry XII2023

Chemistry

Surya Chhabra

HA Chemistry XII2023

Chemistry

Ananya Mehal

HA Biology XII 2023

Biology

Shagun Saxena

HA Biology XII 2023

Biology

Suryanshu Mohanty

HA Biology XII 2023

Biology

Aditya R. Singh

HA Comp. Sci. XII-23

Computer Science

Neitya Gupta

HA Psy. XII 2023

Psychology

Prisha Pachauri

HA Pol. Sci. XII-23

Political Science

Keshav Saraf

HA Economics XII-23

Economics

Vedika Agrawal

HA Acc. XII 2023

Accountancy

Bhavika Pant

HA B. St. XII 2023

Business Studies

Keshav Saraf

HA B. St. XII 2023

Business Studies

Antara Chatterjee

HA Painting XII 2023

Painting

Naina Marwah

HA Painting XII 2023

Painting

Suryanshu Mohanty

HA Phy. Edu. XII-23

Physical Education

Saksham Khanna

HA AI XII 2023

Artificial Intel...

Aanshi Puria

1st Topper X 2023

1st Rank

Srishti

2nd Topper X 2023

2nd Rank

Aanya Gupta

3rd Topper X 2023

3rd Rank

Aanya Gupta

HA Eng X 2023

English

Kushagra Singal

HA Eng X 2023

English

Aanshi Puria

HA Sanskrit X 2023

Sanskrit

Samonwita Dutta ...

HA Sanskrit X 2023

Sanskrit

Shivang Dagar

HA Hindi X 2023

Hindi

Saayon Nagpal

HA Hindi X 2023

Hindi

Saayon Nagpal

HA Hindi X 2023

Hindi

Samadrita Dutta ...

HA Maths X 2023

Mathematics Standard

Vidhika Saxena

HA Maths X 2023

Mathematics Standard

Kritika

HA Maths X 2023

Mathematics Basic

Aman Jhirwal

HA Science X 2023

Science

Samadrita Dutta ...

HA SSt X 2023

Social Studies

Srishti

HA SSt X 2023

Social Studies

Saayon Nagpal

Ha SSt X 2023

Social Studies

Aanshi Puria

HA AI X 2023

Artificial Intel...

Bhumi Khemani

HA AI X 2023

Artificial Intel...

Co-Scholastic Achievers

AKASH SAI ARORA

SKATING (III)

MARIYA T KHAN

FOOTBALL NATIONALS, U-19 PM CUP JULY 2017(XII).

MARIYA T KHAN

CISF national women football tournament,pos-3rd

DHRUV SEJWAL

CENTRAL ZONE CBSE SWIMMING CHAMP2017(SILVER MEDAL)

SHUBHAM SAMANTARAY

PAINTING (VI)

ANOUSHKA PANDA

SKATING (III)

AAKASH ARORA

SKATING (III)

REHAAN'S

SKATING (III)

KAIRAV SINGHANI

CRICKET (V)

KRISH SINGHANI

CRICKET (VIII)

SIDDHARTH RAWAT

SHOOTING (X)

Winners

VolleyBall

Surya Chhabra

Archery (IX)

Darsh Ilwadi

Chess (III)

Shourya Sejwal

Swimming (IV)

G. Jaya Harshini

Painting (VII)

Keertika Saini

Karate (IX)

Suchi Singh

Theatre (XII)